Team

Team Leader

Prof. Dr. Alexander Mehler
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-28921
Fax: +49 69-798-28931
Room 403
more…
Office Hour
Thursday, 10 – 12 AM (make a time appointment with Gregor Höhn)

Secretary

Gregor Höhn
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-24662
Room 401b

Scientific Assistant

Giuseppe Abrami
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-28926
Fax: +49 69-798-28931
Room 402
more…
Office Hour
Tuesday, 8-10 AM

Postdocs

Dr. Wahed Hemati
External habilitation candidate
more…

Dr. Andy Lücking
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-24663
Room 401e
more…

Dr. Karsten Tolle
associated
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-28434
Room 505

Dr. Tolga Uslu
External habilitation candidate
more…

PhD Students

Vakhtang Elerdashvili
Robert Mayer Str. 10
more…

Mevlüt Bagci
Robert Mayer Str. 10
more…

Rüdiger Gleim
Externer Promotionskandidat
more…

Alexander Henlein
Main-Campus-doctus – Stipendiat der Stiftung Polytechnische Gesellschaft Frankfurt am Main
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-24663
Room 401e
more…

Manuel Stoeckel
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-24661
Room 401a

Xuan Yadi
Visiting PhD Student
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Tel: +49 69-798-24663
Room 401e

Staff Members

Maxim Konca
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401d
Tel: +49 69-798-28925

Student Assistants

Daniel Baumartz
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c

Leon Hammerla
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c

Cahide Heidemann
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c

Former Staff

Marion Terrell

Dr. Armin Hoenen

Sajawel Ahmed
Margarita Mackert

Dr. Tatiana Lokot

Dr. Ineta Sejane

Dr. Armin Wegner

Former Student Assistants

Dominik Mattern

Dominik Mattern
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c

Manuel Stoeckel
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c

Attila Kett

Attila Kett
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401b
Philipp Helfrich
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c
Elias Rieb
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401c
Lukas Schwarz
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401b
Christian Spiekermann
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401b

Vincent Kühn

Vincent Kühn
Robert Mayer Str. 10
Room 401b